Webuntis.Com webuntis.com

Melete.Webuntis.Com

melete.webuntis.com receives about 49,550 unique visitors and 84,235 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $310.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $149,552.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank melete.webuntis.com is ranked number 11,036 in the world and 0.00991% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vienna, Vienna, 1100, Austria and links to network IP address 213.208.138.154. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - melete.webuntis.com

Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with webuntis.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is melete.webuntis.com?

49.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
49,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,486,500
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
84,235
Alexa Rank:
11,036 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00991%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Austria 47.7%45.3%101
Germany 33.2%33.3%1167
Luxembourg 10.1%14.4%56
Netherlands 2.2%1.6%4651
Belgium 2.1%1.6%3091
Sweden 1.6%1.0%4027
Portugal 1.1%1.1%3421
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%7036
Spain 0.5%0.4%39341

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mese.webuntis.com
18.82%18.57%1.7
antiope.webuntis.com
10.17%14.57%2.5
arche.webuntis.com
8.45%7.01%1.4
neilo.webuntis.com
7.60%7.80%1.8
thalia.webuntis.com
5.59%4.77%1.5
urania.webuntis.com
4.90%4.85%1.7
hypate.webuntis.com
4.60%4.08%1.5
euterpe.webuntis.com
4.59%4.31%1.6
melete.webuntis.com
4.58%3.87%1.4
kalliope.webuntis.com
3.56%3.25%1.6
erato.webuntis.com
3.43%3.64%1.8
melpomene.webuntis.com
3.41%2.75%1.4
hepta.webuntis.com
3.15%3.50%1.9
asopo.webuntis.com
3.04%3.07%1.7
klio.webuntis.com
2.27%2.13%1.6
aoide.webuntis.com
2.13%1.65%1.3
terpsic***.webuntis.com
2.03%1.68%1.4
tritone.webuntis.com
1.80%1.66%1.6
borys.webuntis.com
1.79%1.78%1.7
poly.webuntis.com
1.58%1.15%1.3
cissa.webuntis.com
1.54%1.50%1.7
tipo.webuntis.com
1.32%1.68%2.2
nete.webuntis.com
0.93%0.74%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush melete.webuntis.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  melete.webuntis.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is melete.webuntis.com?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much melete.webuntis.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$310.87
Monthly Revenue:
$9,326.10
Yearly Revenue:
$113,467.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 28,050$135.48
Austria 38,158$124.01
Luxembourg 12,130$27.41
Netherlands 1,348$6.86
Belgium 1,348$6.64
Sweden 842$4.48
Switzerland 590$3.58
Portugal 927$2.02
Spain 337$0.37

How much money do melete.webuntis.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$80.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,400.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,201.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,867
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
626,001
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,616,343
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 8,135$39.29
Austria 9,921$32.24
Luxembourg 1,819$4.11
Sweden 236$1.25
Netherlands 229$1.17
Belgium 162$0.80
Switzerland 106$0.64
Portugal 195$0.42
Spain 64$0.07

How much is melete.webuntis.com worth?

Website Value:
$149,552.62

Where is melete.webuntis.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.208.138.154
ASN:
AS1764 
ISP:
Next Layer Telekommunikationsdienstleistungs- und Beratungs GmbH 
Server Location:
Vienna
Vienna, 9
1100
Austria, AT
 

Other sites hosted on 213.208.138.154

How fast does melete.webuntis.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1426 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Charon renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

melete.webuntis.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.webuntis.com
Organization: Untis GmbH
Location: Stockerau, Nieder\xC3\xB6sterreich, AT
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Dec 9 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 9 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

melete.webuntis.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 213.208.138.154 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with webuntis.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
melete.webuntis.com widget